Hi, just a quick reminder about Sunday’s back-to-back rides:
Start time in Cambusbarron is 09:30, we need to be away promptly to allow enough time for photos, chat & faff on the ride so we make it to Bridge of Allan station for 1pm. If we finish North Third in time then you should have a chance to grab something to eat before the Dumyat ride but remember, the first 30-45mins is climbing so leave the fish supper until later!
If you’re only doing the afternoon/Dumyat part of the ride then post up here so I can let you know if we’re running behind schedule.